Stage 1: Flat - Saturday, July 7 - Noirmoutier-en-l'Île to Fontenay-le-Comte - 117 mi - Winner: Fernando Gaviria |
Stage 2: Flat - Sunday, July 8 - Mouilleron-Saint-Germain to La Roche-sur-Yon - 114 mi - Winner: Peter Sagan - Overall: Peter Sagan |
Stage 3: Team Time Trial - Monday, July 9 - Cholet - 22 mi - Winner: Greg van Avermaet - Overall: Greg van Avermaet |
Stage 4: Flat - Tuesday, July 10 - La Baule to Sarzeau - 119 mi - Winner: Fernando Gaviria - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 5: Hilly - Wednesday, July 11 - Lorient to Quimper - 126 mi - Winner: Pete Sagan - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 6: Hilly - Thursday, July 12 - Brest to Mûr-de-Bretagne - 112 mi Winner: Dan Martin - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 7: Flat - Friday, July 13 - Fougères to Chartres - 144 mi Winner: Dylan Groenewegen - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 8: Flat - Saturday, July 14 - Dreux to Amiens - 112 mi Winner: Dylan Groenewegen - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 9: Flat - Sunday, July 15 - Arras to Roubaix - 96 mi Winner: John Degenkolb - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Rest Day - Monday, July 16 - Annecy |
Stage 10: Mountain - Tuesday, July 17 - Annecy to Le Grand-Bornand - 99 mi Winner: Julian Alaphilippe - Overall: Greg Van Avermaet |
Stage 11: Mountain - Wednesday, July 18 - Albertville to La Rosière - 67 mi Winner: Geraint Thomas - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 12: Mountain - Thursday, July 19 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice to Alpe d'Huez - 109 mi Winner: Geraint Thomas - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 13: Flat - Friday, July 20 - Le Bourg-d'Oisans to Valence - 105 mi Winner: Peter Sagan - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 14: Hilly - Saturday, July 21 - Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux to Mende - 116 mi Winner: Omar Fraile Matarranz - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 15: Hilly - Sunday, July 22 - Millau to Carcassonne - 112 mi Winner: Magnus Cort Nielsen - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Rest Day - Monday, July 23 - Carcassonne |
Stage 16: Mountain - Tuesday, July 24 - Carcassonne to Bagnères-de-Luchon - 135 mi Winner: Julian Alaphilippe - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 17: Mountain - Wednesday, July 25 - Bagnères-de-Luchon to Saint-Lary-Soulan - 40 mi Winner: Nairo Quintana - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 18: Flat - Thursday, July 26 - Trie-sur-Baïse to Pau - 107 mi Winner: Arnaud Demare - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 19: Mountain - Friday, July 27 - Lourdes to Laruns - 124 mi Winner: Primoz Roglic - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 20: Individual Time Trial - Saturday, July 28 - Saint-Pée-sur-Nivelle to Espelette - 19 mi Winner: Tom Domoulin - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
Stage 21: Flat - Sunday, July 29 - Houilles to Paris (Champs-Élysées) - 71 mi Winner: Alexander Kristoff - Overall: Geraint Thomas |
AG2R La Mondiale (France) |
Astana Pro Team (Kazakhstan) |
Bahrain - Merida (Bahrein) |
BMC Racing Team (United States) |
Bora - Hansgrohe (Germany) |
Cannondale Drapac Professional Cycling Team (United States) |
Cofidis, Solutions Credits (France) |
Direct Energie (France) |
FDJ (France) |
Fortuneo - Samsic (France) |
Lotto Soudal (Belgium) |
Mitchelton - Scott (Australia |
Movistar Team (Spain) |
Quick - Step Floors (Belgium) |
Team Dimension Data (South Africa) |
Team Katusha Alpecin (Switzerland) |
Team Lotto NL - Jumbo (Netherlands) |
Team Sky (Great Britain) |
Team Sunweb (Netherlands) |
Terk - Segafredo (United States) |
UAE Team Emirates (United Arab Emirates) |
Wanty - Groupe Gobert (Belgium) |
Year | Country | Cyclist | Sponsor/Team |
2008 | Spain | Carlos Sastre | Team CSC |
2009 | Spain | Alberto Contador | Astana |
2010 | Luxembourg | Andy Schleck | Team Saxo Bank |
2011 | Australia | Cadel Evans | BMC Racing Team |
2012 | Great Britain | Bradley Wiggins | Team Sky |
2013 | Great Britain | Chris Froome | Team Sky |
2014 | Italy | Vincenzo Nibali | Astana |
2015 | Great Britain | Chris Froome | Team Sky |
2016 | Great Britain | Chris Froome | Team Sky |
2017 | Great Britain | Chris Froome | Team Sky |